HubPass Privacy and Data Protection Policy

The aim of this page of HubPass Kft. (Üllői út 55. Budapest, Hungary 1091) available at https://hub55pass.hu is to inform and provide a platform to contact for SME companies or other people who wish to outsource the development of their website or mobile applications.

The website visitors can access this page all the time. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info@hub55pass.hu.

Provider informs the website visitors about what personal data they collect, how they store and used them. Provider also ensures the opportunity for the website user to exercise their user rights.

Provider is entitled to change this Privacy Policy, following the notification of the website users.

By using this website, you accept this Privacy Policy and give your consent to process data as specified below.

Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information (“Privacy Act”) stipulates that personal data may be processed only when the data subject has given his or her consent, or when decreed by law or by a local authority due to public interest. Personal data may only be processed for specified purposes and only personal data that is needed for the purpose of data processing and is suitable for achieving that purpose may be processed.

  • Data subject/User: any natural person identified.
  • Personal data: data relating to the user: name, address, phone number, email address
  • Consent: the user based on adequate information gives consent to the full or specific operations related to the processing of their personal data;
  • Objection: a declaration made by the data subject in which they object to the processing of their personal data and request the termination of data processing, as well as the deletion of the processed data;
  • Data Controller/Provider: legal person or organisation without legal personality who determines the purposes of processing data, makes and executes decisions concerning data processing or have it executed by a data processor;
  • Data processing: any operation performed on the data
  • Data processor: any natural or legal person or organisation without legal personality processing the data on the grounds of a contract concluded with the Data Controller,
  • Data transfer: providing access to the data for a specified third party;
  • Data deletion: removing data from the system in a way it can never be restored again;
  • Disclosure: ensuring open access to the data;
  • Third-party: any natural or legal person, or organisation without legal personality other than the data subject, the data controller or the data processor.

Details of the Data Controller:

Company Name: HubPass Kft.
Address: 1091 Üllői út 55. Budapest, Hungary
Company registration number: 01 09 359049
VAT number: 27959440243
Email address: info@hub55pass.hu
Contact: Virág Attila, CEO

Server:

Hosting: SMB Best Admin Kft.
Address: 1144 Budapest, Ormánság utca 4. B. ép. fszt. 17. Hungary
Company registration number: 01-09-963033
VAT number: 11675334-2-42
Contact: Gergo Vig, +36 (1) 607 8139

Provider:

Company Name: HubPass Kft.
Address: 1138 Budapest, Váci út 168/A. 3. em.
Company registration number: 01 09 964925
VAT number: 23422425241
Email address: info@hub55.hu
Contact: Tamás Bohner, CEO

Contacting with the Provider:

The website user is able to reach out to the provider in several ways depending on their goal. By contacting the provider use gives their consent to process their personal data.

Provider request the following data:

Contact Form

  • Name
  • Phone number
  • Email address

Such data is provided to identify the user and get in touch with them regarding the reason they contacted the Provider. Data is deleted upon the users’ request or after 5 years.

Data processing:

Provider engages with following data processors in order to improve user experience:

  • Mailchimp, The Rocket Science Group LLC
    675 Ponce De Leon Ave NE Ste 5000
    Atlanta, GA, 30308-2172
    United States
    (678) 999-0141

  • Hotjar Ltd, Level 2
    St Julians Business Centre,
    3, Elia Zammit Street,
    St Julians STJ 1000, Malta, Europe
    +1 855 464 6788
    david@hotjar.com

    Provider transfers data regarding events related to Website visits (clicks; page views; mouse movements), to Hotjar. Such data has an important role in improving the services of the Website and preparing statistical data.

  • Google Inc.,
    1600 Amphitheatre Parkway,
    Mountain View,
    CA 94043,
    +1 650 253 0000

    Provider transfers data regarding the events related to Website visits (clicks; page views; conversions), as well as User’s email address to Google. Such data has an important role in improving the services of the Website, preparing statistical data and personalising the marketing campaigns of Provider.

  • Facebook Ireland Ltd.,
    4 Grand Canal Square,
    Grand Canal Harbour,
    Dublin 2 Ireland

    Provider transfers data regarding events related to Website visits (clicks; page views; conversions), as well as User’s email address to Facebook. Such data has an important role in improving the services of the Website, preparing statistical data and personalising the marketing campaigns of Provider.

Storing Personal Data:

Data is stored mainly by HubPass Kft. Provider ensures the security of data processing with technical, organisational and systemic measures that provide a level of protection corresponding to the risks related to data processing.

What are your data protection rights?

HubPass would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access - You have the right to request HubPass for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification - You have the right to request that HubPass correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure - You have the right to request that HubPass erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing - You have the right to request that HubPass restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing - You have the right to object to HubPass processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability - You have the right to request that HubPass transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@hub55pass.hu or call us at +36 1 269 2718

What are cookies?

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

HubPass uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

Functionality - HubPass uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.

Advertising - HubPass uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. HubPass sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes.
We may also share online data collected through cookies with our advertising partners.
This means that when you visit another website, you may be shown advertising based on your browsing patterns on our website.

How to manage cookies You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

Privacy policies of other websites

HubPass website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Changes to our privacy policy

HubPass keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 October 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about HubPass’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@hub55pass.hu
Call us: +36 1 269 2718

How to contact the appropriate authority

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Website: https://www.naih.hu/general-information.html
Email: privacy@naih.hu
Phone number: +36 1 391 1400
Address: H-1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C., Hungary